skip to main content
Page Wrapper
Search: Keyword:

Jackson, Ayena Principal
Tucker, Renee Assistant Principal Grades 5-6
Kreauter , Sean Assistant Principal Grades 7-8
Ruffin-Johnson, Letitia Administrative Assistant

Akins, Vicki 7th Grade Civics/Geography
Alvarenga, Carrie 8th Grade Science
Atkins, Christen 5th Grade Science and History
Barnes, Susan 6th Grade Math
Barrett, Jocelyne 5th Grade Math
Bellman, Kim 7th Grade Civics and Geography
Berry, Tracy 6th Grade Project Lead the Way and Social Studies
Boartfield, William Band Director/Music Teacher
Brock, Kayla 6th Grade Science
Broom, Cindy 7th/8th Girls Physical Education Teacher
Clayton, Darien 5th Grade Math and Science
Craft, Pamela 5th and 6th Guidance Counselor
Creel, Stevie 8th Grade Math
Crim, Bobby 8th Grade Civics and History
Davis, Debra Mathematics
Diggs, Alicia 7th Grade Honors Language Arts
Emanuel, April 5th grade Language Arts
Fields, Lolita 6th Grade Integrated Science
Freeney, Flavia 5th and 6th Grade Physical Education Teacher
Gagnon, Courtney 6th Grade Elective, History, & Science
Galloway, Donna 8th GradeMath 8, Tech Ed & Money, Money
Gamble, Pamela 6th Grade Resource Teacher
Glover, Aimee 5th Grade Math
Gontko, Kim 5th Grade Language Arts
Gordon, La Shelia Instructional Support
Greene, Elizabeth Resource Teacher
Hardy, Terry 7th and 8th Grade Boys Physical Education
Harrell, Shonta 5th Grade ELA
Hawkins, Tracy English/Teacher
Hayden, Janan 8th Grade Honors Language Arts Teacher/Broadcast/Newspaper
Hicks, Elizabeth 5th Grade Science and Social Studies
Johnson, Christopher 8th Ancient World History and Otaku
Johnson, Liz 8th Grade Science
Judge, Margaree Media Specialist
Kiser, Loretta 8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Licina, Carrie 7th and 8th Grade Math Teacher
Mahan, Shermaine 7th/8th Language Arts
May, Greg 5th and 6th Grade Physical Education
McAlister, Leah 6th Grade Math
McGuire, Phillip 7th Grade Math
McKenzie, Jenny Special Education
McKenzie, Lisa 5th Grade Language Arts
McNeil, Altovise Math/Reading Intervention/ESL Coordinator
Montgomery, Veronica Math Teacher
Moore, Lana 6th Grade ELA
Morales, Angela 6th Grade Math
Murphy, Morgan 6th Design and Modeling Elective
Owens, Jane 7th Grade Science
Payton, Jennifer 7th and 8th Grade Math
Perry, Tina Multi-handicapped unit
Phillips, Teresa 5th Grade Math
Porter, Sarah Gifted and Talented Education (GATE)/ Technology Coordinator
Russell, Sara Resource Teacher
Sellers, Leah 7th & 8th Grade Pre-Algebra
Sipper, Samantha 8th Grade Language Arts
Sowell, Jacob 6th Grade Language Arts
Speller, Krystle 5th Grade Science/Social Studies
Stokes, Valisha 7th Grade Language Arts
Thomas , Alesha 7th & 8th Grade Science
Wade, Spencer 6th Grade Language Arts
Whitaker, Haley Multi-Handicapped Unit
Zeigler, Michelle Student Service Facilitator

Adams, Joann Resource Aide
Akins, Michael Resource Aide
Ambers, Joe Custodian
Armstrong, Joyce Custodian
Atchley, Darlene Bookkeeper
Bates, Belinda Resource Aide
Briskey, Engrid Resource Aide
Brooks, Janaisha 7th and 8th Grade Girls Physical Education
Crawford, Gloria Resource Aide
Crosby, Brian Custodial
Daugherty, Erin School Nurse
Epkins, Kenosha Resource Aide
Floyd, Ruby Lunchroom
Glenn, Rosie ATS
Harris, Anissia Lunchroom
Johnson, Latoya Lunchroom
Johnson, Robert Resource Officer
Jones, Tiffany Lunchroom
LeVert, Mary Kay Intervention Aide
McQueen, Shelia 7th and 8th Grade Secretary
Mims, Janelle Lunchroom
Mitchell, Kim Lunchroom
Nickerson, Gwen Resource Aide
Parker, Wanda Luncroom
Perry, Norma Lunchroom Supervisor
Pope, Kay Library Assistant
Powell, Linda Lunchroom
Smith, Karen Lunchroom
Thomas, Jamell Lunchroom
West, Arlene 5th and 6th Grade Physical Education Aide
White, Julie Lunchroom
Woods, Kychelle Lunchroom
Word, Rethelle 5th and 6th Grade Secretary
Wyatt, Rebekah Lunchroom
Young, Calecia Custodial